California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

This California Consumer Privacy Act disclosure page ("Disclosure") supplements the Built USA, LLC and is effective as of July 30,2020. The Built USA, LLC Privacy Policy describes the personal information that we collect, the sources from which we collect it, the purposes for which we use it, the limited circumstances under which we share personal information, and with whom we share it. These additional disclosures are required by the California Consumer Privacy Act:
1.     Categories of personal information collected. The personal information that Built USA, LLC collects, or has collected from consumers in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on which Built USA, LLC Service is used:
o   identifiers such as your name, alias, address, phone numbers, or IP address;
o   personal information, such as a credit card number;
o   commercial information, such as purchase and content streaming activity;
o   Internet or other electronic network activity information, including content interaction information, such as content downloads, streams, and playback details;
o   geolocation data, such as the location of your device or computer;
o   professional information, for example data you may provide about your business;
o   inference data, such as information about your purchase preferences.2.     Categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose. The personal information that Built USA,LLC disclosed about consumers for a business purpose in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on which Built USA, LLC Service is used:
o   identifiers such as your name, address, phone numbers, or IP address, for example if we use a third party carrier to deliver your order;
o   personal information, such as a credit card number, for example if we use a third party payment processor;
o   your age, gender, or other protected classifications, for example if you choose to participate in a survey distributed by a survey provider;
o   commercial information, such as the details of a product or service you purchased if a third party service provider is assisting to provide that product or service to you;
o   internet or other electronic network activity information, such as if we use a service provider to help us gather crash reports for analyzing the health of our devices and services;
o   geolocation data, such as providing a delivery partner the location;
o   professional information, for example if we provide your account details.
3.     Right to Request Access to or Deletion of Personal Information: You may have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act to request information about the collection of your personal information by Built USA, LLC, or access to or deletion of your personal information. If you wish to do any of these things, please email info@SoPrize.comDepending on your data choices, certain services may be limited or unavailable.
4.    No sale of personal information. In the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, Built USA, LLC has not sold any personal information of consumers, as those terms are defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act.
5.     No Discrimination. Built USA, LLC will not discriminate against any consumer for exercising their rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.